become a powder to be used in your foods. We offer the powder it saves all the work to ground the whole seeds which is extremely difficult. We know you will enjoy using our Annatto seed in all your colorful cuisines.
Uses of Annatto seeds
Use as skin care oil
Did you know that red cashew nut oil has 100 times more Beta-carotene than carrots. This is a substance with a strong antioxidant
effect, cleaning up free radicals on the skin (excess cells harmful to the skin), making the skin ruddy and bright.
Used as medicinal herbs
Researchers believe that when applying red cashew oil directly to the skin, it will soothe burns or insect stings. The seeds can
also be used for deworming.
Used as food dye
Red cashew oil is used as a very safe food coloring agent, especially for dairy foods such as cheese, butter, dry foods such as
chips, breakfast cereals, smoked fish and especially is used in baking for safe coloring.
We still have a lot of products for you to check out.